Estimated value
£377,208
Median £3,627/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £341,500£395,000
Estimated value: £377,208Last sold (Jan 2016): £225,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LE7 9TS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 WATTS CLOSE LE7 9WS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 90 | £3,778 | B | 88% |
7 FOXGLOVE AVENUE LE7 9TX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 92 | £3,587 | B | 88% |
11 CAMPION WAY LE7 9UP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £341,500 | 92 | £3,712 | B | 88% |
7 CRICKETERS CLOSE LE7 9TQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 118 | £3,263 | C | 86% |
5 FARNHAM GROVE LE7 9BZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 90 | £3,444 | B | 85% |
2 DAMSON CLOSE LE7 7SZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 89 | £3,989 | B | 85% |
12 KITSON LANE LE7 6AB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 93 | £2,151 | B | 85% |
12 BOUNDARY CLOSE LE7 9TR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 104 | £1,442 | B | 85% |
1 ROWAN DRIVE LE7 7FF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 102 | £3,627 | B | 85% |