HouseValuation
Home·LE7·Valuation

3, CHARNWOOD DRIVE, LE7 9PD

Semi-detached·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£400,488

Median £3,256/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £425,000£590,000
Estimated value: £400,488Last sold (Apr 2021): £347,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LE7 9PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 CHARNWOOD DRIVE
LE7 9PD · Detached
Feb 2026£445,000108£4,120E88%
RAINBOW COTTAGE MAIN STREET
LE7 9LF · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000136£2,941D85%
20 BENCROFT CLOSE
LE7 7DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000107£2,944D85%
112 CROPSTON ROAD
LE7 7BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,000129£3,256D85%
43 LINK ROAD
LE7 7BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000116£2,716D84%
14 FOREST RISE
LE7 9PF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£368,000113£3,257C83%
163 LEICESTER ROAD
LE7 7JL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,000138£3,225D83%
1 FOREST RISE
LE7 9PG · Detached
Jan 2026£560,000127£4,409D83%
58 LEICESTER ROAD
LE7 7JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,000136£3,125C82%
213 SWITHLAND LANE
LE7 7SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£590,000139£4,245C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address