HouseValuation
Home·LE7·Valuation

5, DIGBY CLOSE, LE7 9LL

Detached·135·EPC E
Estimated value
£473,985

Median £3,511/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£382,000Median £465,000£560,000
Estimated value: £473,985Last sold (Apr 2010): £187,500

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LE7 9LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RAINBOW COTTAGE MAIN STREET
LE7 9LF · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000136£2,941D88%
3 SNOWS LANE
LE7 9JS · Detached
Nov 2025£465,000149£3,121E87%
1 COPLOW LANE
LE7 9AD · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000154£3,247D87%
1 FOREST RISE
LE7 9PG · Detached
Jan 2026£560,000127£4,409D86%
12 HOLMLEIGH GARDENS
LE7 9QH · Detached
Dec 2025£467,500133£3,515D85%
21 BRAMLEY ORCHARD
LE7 9RU · Detached
Dec 2025£455,000146£3,116D85%
1 CHARNWOOD DRIVE
LE7 9PD · Detached
Feb 2026£445,000108£4,120E84%
13 HOLMLEIGH GARDENS
LE7 9QH · Detached
Nov 2025£460,000131£3,511D84%
12 BEEBY ROAD
LE7 9SG · Detached
Feb 2026£480,000122£3,934C84%
54 WOODGATE
LE7 7LJ · Detached
Jan 2026£382,000133£2,872E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address