HouseValuation
Home·LE7·Valuation

5, LADY JANE WALK, LE7 9FP

Semi-detached·132·EPC C
Estimated value
£429,924

Median £3,257/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £385,000£590,000
Estimated value: £429,924Last sold (Jul 2021): £291,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LE7 9FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 FOREST RISE
LE7 9PF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£368,000113£3,257C86%
58 LEICESTER ROAD
LE7 7JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,000136£3,125C85%
213 SWITHLAND LANE
LE7 7SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£590,000139£4,245C85%
22 FIELDERS DRIVE
LE7 9TS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£345,000114£3,026C85%
6 MALSBURY AVENUE
LE7 9FQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,000135£2,593C85%
24 ORCHARD CLOSE
LE7 9BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,000116£2,586C84%
10 BARROW CRESCENT
LE7 4WA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000135£2,407C84%
12 BEEBY ROAD
LE7 9SG · Detached
Feb 2026£480,000122£3,934C84%
7 CRICKETERS CLOSE
LE7 9TQ · Detached
Jan 2026£385,000118£3,263C83%
148 CROPSTON ROAD
LE7 7BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,000131£3,359C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address