Estimated value
£540,694
Median £3,511/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,969Median £467,500£610,000
Estimated value: £540,694Last sold (Mar 2020): £325,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near LE7 9FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RAINBOW COTTAGE MAIN STREET LE7 9LF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 136 | £2,941 | D | 88% |
1 COPLOW LANE LE7 9AD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 154 | £3,247 | D | 87% |
6 INGARSBY CLOSE LE7 9JN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £610,000 | 151 | £4,040 | C | 87% |
48 LEICESTER ROAD LE7 7JG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £396,000 | 135 | £2,933 | C | 86% |
12 HOLMLEIGH GARDENS LE7 9QH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £467,500 | 133 | £3,515 | D | 85% |
21 BRAMLEY ORCHARD LE7 9RU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 146 | £3,116 | D | 85% |
13 HOLMLEIGH GARDENS LE7 9QH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 131 | £3,511 | D | 84% |
12 BEEBY ROAD LE7 9SG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 122 | £3,934 | C | 84% |