HouseValuation
Home·LE7·Valuation

7, CHURCH STREET, LE7 9AE

Detached·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£435,364

Median £3,511/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £445,000£560,000
Estimated value: £435,364Last sold (May 2001): £180,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near LE7 9AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RAINBOW COTTAGE MAIN STREET
LE7 9LF · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000136£2,941D91%
1 FOREST RISE
LE7 9PG · Detached
Jan 2026£560,000127£4,409D89%
12 HOLMLEIGH GARDENS
LE7 9QH · Detached
Dec 2025£467,500133£3,515D88%
1 CHARNWOOD DRIVE
LE7 9PD · Detached
Feb 2026£445,000108£4,120E87%
13 HOLMLEIGH GARDENS
LE7 9QH · Detached
Nov 2025£460,000131£3,511D87%
12 BEEBY ROAD
LE7 9SG · Detached
Feb 2026£480,000122£3,934C87%
THE POPLARS
LE7 9EE · Detached
Nov 2025£335,000106£3,160D87%
7 CRICKETERS CLOSE
LE7 9TQ · Detached
Jan 2026£385,000118£3,263C86%
7 DEANE GATE DRIVE
LE7 9HA · Detached
Sept 2025£375,000108£3,472D85%
18 MAIN STREET
LE7 4RH · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000112£2,679D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address