Estimated value
£273,942
Median £3,382/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £279,950£355,000
Estimated value: £273,942Last sold (Dec 2023): £425,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LE7 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 BURTONS ROAD LE7 7SY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 75 | £3,600 | C | 90% |
21 STORER ROAD LE7 7YH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 76 | £3,289 | B | 88% |
38B DALBY ROAD LE7 7DJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £242,000 | 87 | £2,782 | C | 87% |
84 FOREST GATE LE7 7FH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 86 | £2,558 | D | 86% |
59 CHARLES DRIVE LE7 7BH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £287,500 | 85 | £3,382 | C | 86% |
9 FIONA DRIVE LE7 9RF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £285,500 | 84 | £3,399 | C | 86% |
5 BATES HOLLOW LE7 7RT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 93 | £3,817 | C | 85% |
3 CHERRY TREE CLOSE LE7 7TB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 75 | £3,200 | D | 85% |