Estimated value
£560,404
Median £3,316/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £595,000£648,000
Estimated value: £560,404Last sold (May 2017): £460,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near LE7 7PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 HARRISON CLOSE LE7 7UD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £595,000 | 166 | £3,584 | B | 88% |
4 THE PASTURES LE7 7QR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 191 | £2,356 | C | 86% |
16 LONG CLOSE LE7 7QN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £487,500 | 147 | £3,316 | C | 85% |
1 BROOKFIELD ROAD LE7 7RX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £598,000 | 175 | £3,417 | C | 84% |
3 BROOME AVENUE LE7 3SA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 186 | £2,957 | B | 84% |
165 STATION ROAD LE7 7HH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £640,000 | 146 | £4,384 | D | 84% |
222 BRADGATE ROAD LE7 7FD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £502,000 | 188 | £2,670 | C | 84% |
15 BOSWORTH WAY LE7 7UB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £605,000 | 213 | £2,840 | B | 83% |
12 GEARY CLOSE LE7 7LW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £648,000 | 203 | £3,192 | B | 83% |