Estimated value
£583,200
Median £3,240/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £495,000£815,000
Estimated value: £583,200Last sold (Jul 2015): £449,950
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
209 BRADGATE ROAD LE7 7FX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 159 | £2,893 | D | 89% |
112 CROPSTON ROAD LE7 7BL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 129 | £3,256 | D | 84% |
77 STATION ROAD LE7 7HG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £609,000 | 157 | £3,879 | E | 83% |
237 SWITHLAND LANE LE7 7SJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 157 | £3,153 | C | 83% |
163 LEICESTER ROAD LE7 7JL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 138 | £3,225 | D | 82% |
142 STATION ROAD LE7 7HE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £815,000 | 168 | £4,851 | D | 81% |
58 LEICESTER ROAD LE7 7JG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 136 | £3,125 | C | 81% |
213 SWITHLAND LANE LE7 7SJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £590,000 | 139 | £4,245 | C | 81% |
126 CROPSTON ROAD LE7 7BL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £635,000 | 196 | £3,240 | C | 81% |
4 THE PASTURES LE7 7QR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 191 | £2,356 | C | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address