HouseValuation
Home·LE7·Valuation

18, THE PYKE, LE7 7LY

Detached·150·EPC C
Estimated value
£537,600

Median £3,584/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £487,500£815,000
Estimated value: £537,600Last sold (Mar 2019): £355,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LE7 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 LEICESTER ROAD
LE7 7JG · Detached
Mar 2026£396,000135£2,933C91%
16 LONG CLOSE
LE7 7QN · Detached
Dec 2025£487,500147£3,316C88%
165 STATION ROAD
LE7 7HH · Detached
Feb 2026£640,000146£4,384D87%
2 BATES HOLLOW
LE7 7RT · Detached
Nov 2025£380,000134£2,836C87%
52 GARLAND
LE7 7RG · Detached
Oct 2025£560,000137£4,088C86%
31 HARRISON CLOSE
LE7 7UD · Detached
Dec 2025£595,000166£3,584B85%
20 ALBION STREET
LE7 7DD · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000130£3,077D85%
27 MOORE GARDENS CLOSE
LE7 7UQ · Detached
Dec 2025£435,000132£3,295B85%
22 THE PYKE
LE7 7LY · Detached
Aug 2025£450,000107£4,206C85%
142 STATION ROAD
LE7 7HE · Detached
Dec 2025£815,000168£4,851D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address