Estimated value
£243,117
Median £3,859/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £265,000£286,000
Estimated value: £243,117Last sold (Sept 2021): £259,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near LE7 7FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 ROWAN DRIVE LE7 7FF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £265,000 | 67 | £3,955 | B | 84% |
8 THE PYKE LE7 7LY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 53 | £3,679 | B | 84% |
6 WARWICK CLOSE LE7 7WP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 65 | £3,846 | B | 83% |
11 BENCROFT CLOSE LE7 7DG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 60 | £4,500 | D | 83% |
24 ROWAN DRIVE LE7 7FF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 77 | £3,312 | B | 82% |
4 NOTHILL WAY LE7 7NT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £247,000 | 64 | £3,859 | B | 81% |
39 MERTTENS DRIVE LE7 7SX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £277,000 | 71 | £3,901 | B | 81% |
2 PRINCES CLOSE LE7 7EG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £286,000 | 60 | £4,767 | D | 80% |
27 ARMITAGE DRIVE LE7 7SS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £277,500 | 74 | £3,750 | C | 80% |