Estimated value
£270,484
Median £3,559/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£171,000Median £270,000£405,000
Estimated value: £270,484Last sold (Dec 2022): £228,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LE7 7BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 NETHERFIELD ROAD LE7 7ES · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £171,000 | 65 | £2,631 | D | 90% |
84 FOREST GATE LE7 7FH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 86 | £2,558 | D | 89% |
3 CHERRY TREE CLOSE LE7 7TB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 75 | £3,200 | D | 88% |
79 WOODGON ROAD LE7 7ER · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 74 | £3,716 | D | 88% |
73 WOODFIELD ROAD LE7 7RD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £302,500 | 85 | £3,559 | D | 87% |
4 BURTONS ROAD LE7 7SY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 75 | £3,600 | C | 87% |
41 THE RINGWAY LE7 3DN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 82 | £3,780 | D | 86% |
7 ALL SAINTS ROAD LE7 7JD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 73 | £5,548 | D | 85% |