HouseValuation
Home·LE7·Valuation

154, ANDREW ROAD, LE7 7BB

Semi-detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£270,560

Median £3,382/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £279,950£350,000
Estimated value: £270,560Last sold (Sept 2013): £145,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LE7 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BURTONS ROAD
LE7 7SY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00075£3,600C90%
21 STORER ROAD
LE7 7YH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00076£3,289B88%
38B DALBY ROAD
LE7 7DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£242,00087£2,782C87%
84 FOREST GATE
LE7 7FH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00086£2,558D86%
59 CHARLES DRIVE
LE7 7BH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£287,50085£3,382C86%
9 FIONA DRIVE
LE7 9RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,50084£3,399C86%
3 CHERRY TREE CLOSE
LE7 7TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00075£3,200D85%
59 LINK ROAD
LE7 7BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£279,95088£3,181D85%
10 MARWINS WALK
LE7 7UT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00079£3,734B85%
JOLLY COTTAGE, 23 WOODGATE
LE7 7LL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,00082£4,268C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address