HouseValuation
Home·LE7·Valuation

28, MILL ROAD, LE7 4YN

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£270,626

Median £2,879/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £262,000£420,000
Estimated value: £270,626Last sold (Mar 2003): £160,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near LE7 4YN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 THE RINGWAY
LE7 3DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00082£3,780D86%
20 BENCROFT CLOSE
LE7 7DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000107£2,944D85%
58 SANDFORD ROAD
LE7 2JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00098£2,398D85%
10 WILLIAM EVERARD CLOSE
LE7 4AD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00083£2,651C85%
9 BROOKHOUSE CLOSE
LE7 4YG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£370,000107£3,458D85%
26 PASKE AVENUE
LE7 4WJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£262,00091£2,879D84%
84 FOREST GATE
LE7 7FH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00086£2,558D84%
37 SANDFORD ROAD
LE7 2JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00080£2,875D84%
27 BACK LANE
LE7 4UQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£420,00099£4,242D84%
66 FOSSE WAY
LE7 1NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£254,00093£2,731D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address