Estimated value
£894,575
Median £3,253/m² in your area × 275 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£570,000Median £730,000£980,000
Estimated value: £894,575Last sold (Jan 2013): £325,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Sales near LE7 4WE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 CHURCH LANE LE7 4WE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £932,500 | 262 | £3,559 | C | 88% |
2 MANOR FARM CLOSE LE7 9BS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £950,000 | 292 | £3,253 | B | 82% |
54 MAIN STREET LE7 4SN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £570,000 | 271 | £2,103 | C | 82% |
13 GADDESBY LANE LE7 4YJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £730,000 | 213 | £3,427 | B | 81% |
5 GLEBELAND CLOSE LE7 4TT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £790,000 | 242 | £3,264 | D | 81% |
48 GAULBY ROAD LE7 9AF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £592,500 | 287 | £2,064 | C | 80% |
10 CHURCH LANE LE7 4WE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £980,000 | 179 | £5,475 | C | 79% |
15 BOSWORTH WAY LE7 7UB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £605,000 | 213 | £2,840 | B | 78% |
26 BOONTON MEADOWS WAY LE7 3GB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £649,950 | 218 | £2,981 | B | 78% |
12 GEARY CLOSE LE7 7LW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £648,000 | 203 | £3,192 | B | 78% |