Estimated value
£529,947
Median £3,333/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £550,000£980,000
Estimated value: £529,947Last sold (Mar 2025): £630,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near LE7 3RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 BARKBY ROAD LE7 3FE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 181 | £1,657 | C | 87% |
19 NEW STREET LE7 3FS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 165 | £3,333 | C | 86% |
37 BOONTON MEADOWS WAY LE7 3GB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £585,000 | 175 | £3,343 | B | 84% |
1 FISHER CLOSE LE7 4US · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 148 | £3,243 | C | 84% |
RAINBOW COTTAGE MAIN STREET LE7 9LF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 136 | £2,941 | D | 83% |
10 CHURCH LANE LE7 4WE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £980,000 | 179 | £5,475 | C | 83% |
16 LONG CLOSE LE7 7QN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £487,500 | 147 | £3,316 | C | 83% |
1 BROOKFIELD ROAD LE7 7RX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £598,000 | 175 | £3,417 | C | 82% |
1677 MELTON ROAD LE7 4YQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £505,000 | 155 | £3,258 | C | 82% |