Estimated value
£489,951
Median £3,333/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£396,000Median £540,000£805,000
Estimated value: £489,951Last sold (Aug 2024): £432,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near LE7 3FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 NEW STREET LE7 3FS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 165 | £3,333 | C | 86% |
48 LEICESTER ROAD LE7 7JG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £396,000 | 135 | £2,933 | C | 86% |
50 SYSTON ROAD LE7 3FX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £805,000 | 133 | £6,053 | C | 85% |
20 THE MEADOWS LE7 3QU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £540,000 | 126 | £4,286 | D | 84% |
1 FISHER CLOSE LE7 4US · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 148 | £3,243 | C | 84% |
RAINBOW COTTAGE MAIN STREET LE7 9LF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 136 | £2,941 | D | 83% |
16 LONG CLOSE LE7 7QN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £487,500 | 147 | £3,316 | C | 83% |
1677 MELTON ROAD LE7 4YQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £505,000 | 155 | £3,258 | C | 82% |
5 PARK HILL LE7 4WH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 162 | £3,395 | D | 82% |