HouseValuation
Home·LE7·Valuation

18, AVENUE ROAD, LE7 3FA

Semi-detached·120·EPC B
Estimated value
£330,240

Median £2,752/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £306,000£450,000
Estimated value: £330,240Last sold (Nov 2019): £300,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near LE7 3FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BADGERS CORNER
LE7 3WS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,000120£2,500B87%
39 CHARLES DRIVE
LE7 7BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£273,000102£2,676C83%
34 BARKBY ROAD
LE7 3FD · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,000125£2,400C82%
58 LEICESTER ROAD
LE7 7JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,000136£3,125C82%
11 BEEBY ROAD
LE7 3QB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00095£1,737C82%
197 LONG FURROW
LE7 3ST · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£306,000105£2,914C82%
38 RUPERT CRESCENT
LE7 3TU · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000102£4,412C81%
10 BARROW CRESCENT
LE7 4WA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000135£2,407C81%
47 AVENUE ROAD
LE7 3FB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,000105£3,333C81%
12 WADHAM CLOSE
LE7 2FF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,000109£2,752B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address