HouseValuation
Home·LE7·Valuation

19, MAIN STREET, LE7 3DB

Detached·279·EPC D
Estimated value
£824,724

Median £2,956/m² in your area × 279 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £649,950£932,500
Estimated value: £824,724Last sold (May 2007): £420,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LE7 3DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 GLEBELAND CLOSE
LE7 4TT · Detached
Nov 2025£790,000242£3,264D82%
171 STATION ROAD
LE7 7HH · Detached
Nov 2025£625,000269£2,323D82%
48 GAULBY ROAD
LE7 9AF · Detached
Dec 2025£592,500287£2,064C80%
OAKTREE HOUSE MAIN STREET
LE7 9BF · Detached
Oct 2025£720,000250£2,880E78%
149 SWITHLAND LANE
LE7 7SH · Detached
Jan 2026£795,000212£3,750D78%
26 BOONTON MEADOWS WAY
LE7 3GB · Detached
Jan 2026£649,950218£2,981B77%
3 WILLOWBROOK CLOSE
LE7 3FW · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000203£2,956C77%
1 CHURCH LANE
LE7 4WE · Detached
Sept 2025£932,500262£3,559C77%
7 FOSSE WAY
LE7 1NF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000298£1,678D77%
24 TEMPLAR WAY
LE7 7RB · Detached
Dec 2025£630,000217£2,903D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address