HouseValuation
Home·LE7·Valuation

5, MOWBRAY DRIVE, LE7 2EU

Semi-detached·68·EPC E
Estimated value
£272,952

Median £4,014/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,000Median £245,000£325,000
Estimated value: £272,952Last sold (Jul 2015): £152,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near LE7 2EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 COPLOW CRESCENT
LE7 2JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,00068£2,750D87%
10 LIME CLOSE
LE7 2AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£208,00068£3,059D87%
81 COLLEGE ROAD
LE7 2AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00070£2,929D87%
31 UNIVERSITY CLOSE
LE7 2AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£192,00071£2,704D86%
43 MIDDLEFIELD ROAD
LE7 4UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00058£4,138E85%
15 MOWBRAY DRIVE
LE7 2EU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£277,50067£4,142C85%
5 UNIVERSITY CLOSE
LE7 2AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00071£4,014D84%
38 MILLSTONE LANE
LE7 2EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00079£4,114E84%
12 MONTAGUE AVENUE
LE7 2LJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00069£3,551D82%
86 PEMBROKE AVENUE
LE7 2BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£304,00069£4,406C82%

Dig deeper into this address