HouseValuation
Home·LE7·Valuation

49, HALLATON DRIVE, LE7 2DD

Detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£377,883

Median £3,817/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £345,000£450,000
Estimated value: £377,883Last sold (Jan 2022): £315,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LE7 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 EMPINGHAM DRIVE
LE7 2DL · Detached
Dec 2025£344,00087£3,954C88%
5 BATES HOLLOW
LE7 7RT · Detached
Mar 2026£355,00093£3,817C86%
41 GRETTON DRIVE
LE7 7PZ · Detached
Mar 2026£345,00098£3,520C86%
38 RUPERT CRESCENT
LE7 3TU · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000102£4,412C85%
19 ERVIN WAY
LE7 3TT · Detached
Jan 2026£440,000101£4,356C84%
58A EAST AVENUE
LE7 2EJ · Detached
Aug 2025£255,00096£2,656C84%
97 BARKBY ROAD
LE7 2AH · Detached
Aug 2025£322,50094£3,431C84%
18 GOODES LANE
LE7 2JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00099£3,384C84%
68 TENTERCROFT AVENUE
LE7 2EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00088£2,841C83%
1 MACLAREN TODD CLOSE
LE7 2FL · Detached
Oct 2025£400,00093£4,301B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address