HouseValuation
Home·LE67·Valuation

162, MAIN STREET, LE67 9TP

Detached·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£258,688

Median £4,042/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £285,000£310,000
Estimated value: £258,688Last sold (Mar 2023): £295,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near LE67 9TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BEECH CLOSE
LE67 9RT · Detached
Sept 2025£285,00059£4,831D85%
14 ABBOTTS OAK DRIVE
LE67 4SA · Detached
Feb 2026£295,00071£4,155D85%
58 TRESSALL ROAD
LE67 5QD · Detached
Jan 2026£287,00071£4,042D84%
21 RATBY LANE
LE67 9RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00072£3,403D83%
7 THE LAURELS
LE67 9HA · Detached
Oct 2025£170,00063£2,698E83%
6 POPPY CLOSE
LE67 4AX · Detached
Mar 2026£238,00071£3,352C83%
14 ROSEMARY CRESCENT
LE67 5GT · Detached
Dec 2025£210,00065£3,231D82%
1 MEADOW CLOSE
LE67 1BR · Detached
Feb 2026£287,00072£3,986C82%
238 CHURCH LANE
LE67 5DL · Detached
Nov 2025£310,00071£4,366D82%
34 RECTORY ROAD
LE67 9WN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00057£4,386D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address