HouseValuation
Home·LE67·Valuation

2, GRIFFIN ROAD, LE67 8AA

Semi-detached·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£200,469

Median £3,517/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £232,500£242,500
Estimated value: £200,469Last sold (Dec 2020): £172,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LE67 8AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
85 THORNDALE
LE67 6PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£232,50065£3,577C86%
14 CLOVER PLACE
LE67 8LD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00072£3,264C85%
25 OAK CLOSE
LE67 4JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00057£3,509C85%
4 BONCHURCH ROAD
LE67 5AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00065£3,615C84%
43 RAVENSTONE ROAD
LE67 3NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£207,50059£3,517C83%
76 JOHN COOPER WAY
LE67 4AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00059£3,305B82%
15 MASSEY CLOSE
LE67 2JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£242,50064£3,789C82%
33 MAYFLOWER CLOSE
LE67 9ST · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00053£3,113C82%
6 CLOVER PLACE
LE67 8LD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£235,00060£3,917D82%
18 BARR CRESCENT
LE67 5FF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00064£3,125C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address