Estimated value
£267,168
Median £4,048/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £287,000£370,000
Estimated value: £267,168Last sold (Oct 2017): £197,500
A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 55 points.
Sales near LE67 5PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 TRESSALL ROAD LE67 5QD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £287,000 | 71 | £4,042 | D | 83% |
14 ROSEMARY CRESCENT LE67 5GT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 65 | £3,231 | D | 81% |
238 CHURCH LANE LE67 5DL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 71 | £4,366 | D | 81% |
68 PETERFIELD ROAD LE67 5PR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £317,000 | 74 | £4,284 | C | 81% |
14 ABBOTTS OAK DRIVE LE67 4SA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 71 | £4,155 | D | 79% |
37 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD LE67 8LQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 75 | £4,933 | D | 79% |
80 TRESSALL ROAD LE67 5QD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 63 | £4,048 | C | 79% |
74 ROSSLYN ROAD LE67 5PT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 72 | £3,056 | C | 79% |
7 THE LAURELS LE67 9HA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 63 | £2,698 | E | 78% |