Estimated value
£275,034
Median £3,986/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £260,000£317,000
Estimated value: £275,034Last sold (May 2019): £178,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near LE67 5PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 PETERFIELD ROAD LE67 5PR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £317,000 | 74 | £4,284 | C | 90% |
80 TRESSALL ROAD LE67 5QD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 63 | £4,048 | C | 88% |
74 ROSSLYN ROAD LE67 5PT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 72 | £3,056 | C | 88% |
13 PETERFIELD ROAD LE67 5PS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 78 | £2,949 | D | 87% |
6 POPPY CLOSE LE67 4AX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £238,000 | 71 | £3,352 | C | 86% |
58 TRESSALL ROAD LE67 5QD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £287,000 | 71 | £4,042 | D | 86% |
1 MEADOW CLOSE LE67 1BR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £287,000 | 72 | £3,986 | C | 85% |
5 LEES CRESCENT LE67 5GS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £260,000 | 76 | £3,421 | C | 85% |
14 ROSEMARY CRESCENT LE67 5GT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 65 | £3,231 | D | 84% |