HouseValuation
Home·LE67·Valuation

3, FERRERS ROAD, LE67 5FE

Detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£333,268

Median £2,873/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£226,000Median £325,000£395,000
Estimated value: £333,268Last sold (Sept 1998): £88,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LE67 5FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 THOMAS ROAD
LE67 5FY · Detached
Feb 2026£346,500116£2,987D90%
18 KING RICHARDS HILL
LE67 5BT · Detached
Jan 2026£325,000113£2,876D89%
110 SILVER STREET
LE67 5EU · Detached
Mar 2026£226,000104£2,173C88%
21 HALL LANE
LE67 5FD · Detached
Dec 2025£345,000127£2,717D88%
86 ROSSLYN ROAD
LE67 5PT · Detached
Feb 2026£395,000112£3,527C87%
8 KING RICHARDS HILL
LE67 5BT · Detached
Nov 2025£295,000131£2,252D87%
10 PARSONWOOD PADDOCK
LE67 5EN · Detached
Feb 2026£305,000109£2,798C87%
SPRING COTTAGE, 131 TALBOT STREET
LE67 5AX · Detached
Feb 2026£280,000109£2,569C87%
20 CADEMAN STREET
LE67 5AD · Detached
Sept 2025£362,000126£2,873D85%
12 PETERFIELD ROAD
LE67 5PR · Detached
Jan 2026£285,00085£3,353D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address