HouseValuation
Home·LE67·Valuation

69, MEADOW LANE, LE67 4DN

Semi-detached·123·EPC E
Estimated value
£270,600

Median £2,200/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £237,000£295,000
Estimated value: £270,600Last sold (Aug 2024): £165,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near LE67 4DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 MEADOW LANE
LE67 4DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,000105£2,810D85%
27 SOUTH STREET
LE67 1EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,000111£1,396E84%
4 CAVE CRESCENT
LE67 4AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,000111£2,072C83%
104 CHAPEL STREET
LE67 6HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£227,000107£2,121D83%
63 MAIN STREET
LE67 9UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000106£2,358D82%
6 NORTHFIELD DRIVE
LE67 4RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£208,00096£2,167D81%
27 LAUNCESTON DRIVE
LE67 2HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000107£2,336D81%
100 MELBOURNE ROAD
LE67 6NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,000110£2,155D81%
22 DEVANA AVENUE
LE67 4BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000100£2,200D81%
27 LAUNCESTON DRIVE
LE67 2HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,000107£2,243D80%

Dig deeper into this address