HouseValuation
Home·LE67·Valuation

32, BROOM LEYS ROAD, LE67 4DA

Semi-detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£233,421

Median £2,683/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £220,000£265,000
Estimated value: £233,421Last sold (Aug 2002): £74,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near LE67 4DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 STRATHMORE CLOSE
LE67 4RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00081£2,346C90%
66 OAKHAM DRIVE
LE67 4SY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00095£2,526C90%
130 BRADGATE DRIVE
LE67 4HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00082£2,683C90%
52 STAPLES DRIVE
LE67 4GN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,00077£2,234C88%
22 ST IVES
LE67 4JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£238,00084£2,833C88%
6 NORTHFIELD DRIVE
LE67 4RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£208,00096£2,167D87%
35 BOTTS WAY
LE67 4BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,50077£2,825C87%
49 CAVE CRESCENT
LE67 4AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£229,00080£2,863B87%
65 CITRON AVENUE
LE67 4UD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00092£2,880B87%
22 DEVANA AVENUE
LE67 4BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000100£2,200D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address