Estimated value
£462,642
Median £2,787/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £440,000£510,000
Estimated value: £462,642Last sold (Jun 2022): £15,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near LE67 4DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 HAROLD MOSELY WAY LE67 2NL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 143 | £3,147 | B | 74% |
39 HAROLD MOSELY WAY LE67 2NL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 143 | £3,217 | B | 72% |
128A GREENHILL ROAD LE67 4RJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 169 | £1,598 | C | 72% |
89 LOWE STREET LE67 2EZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 164 | £2,896 | B | 72% |
45 JOHN COOPER WAY LE67 4EQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £291,000 | 117 | £2,487 | B | 72% |
6 PRIMROSE DRIVE LE67 4AF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £372,000 | 139 | £2,676 | B | 71% |
3 NURSERY CLOSE LE67 2EQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 162 | £2,654 | B | 71% |
4 CHANDLERS CROFT LE67 6PG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 155 | £2,839 | C | 71% |