HouseValuation
Home·LE67·Valuation

9, CURLEW CLOSE, LE67 4BD

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£220,350

Median £2,825/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £217,500£238,000
Estimated value: £220,350Last sold (Oct 2025): £225,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LE67 4BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 STRATHMORE CLOSE
LE67 4RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00081£2,346C90%
130 BRADGATE DRIVE
LE67 4HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00082£2,683C89%
6 BROUDER CLOSE
LE67 4GF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00067£2,910C89%
5 DAISY CLOSE
LE67 4AZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00068£2,647C88%
52 STAPLES DRIVE
LE67 4GN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,00077£2,234C88%
22 ST IVES
LE67 4JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£238,00084£2,833C88%
20 ROBIN ROAD
LE67 4LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,50073£3,253C88%
35 BOTTS WAY
LE67 4BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,50077£2,825C87%
49 CAVE CRESCENT
LE67 4AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£229,00080£2,863B87%
2 DUNBAR ROAD
LE67 4RT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00082£2,622C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address