HouseValuation
Home·LE67·Valuation

18, BERRISFORD STREET, LE67 3PS

Terraced·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£128,960

Median £1,984/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £137,000£160,000
Estimated value: £128,960Last sold (Aug 2014): £50,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near LE67 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 GUTTERIDGE STREET
LE67 3BH · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00063£1,984D90%
53 CHARNWOOD STREET
LE67 3DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,00073£2,192D89%
116 MARGARET STREET
LE67 3LX · Terraced
Jan 2026£143,50073£1,966D89%
172 ASHBY ROAD
LE67 3LB · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00068£2,353D88%
95 MARGARET STREET
LE67 3LZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£137,00068£2,015D88%
41 SWANNINGTON ROAD
LE67 3NF · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00073£1,438E87%
104 MARGARET STREET
LE67 3LX · Terraced
Jan 2026£136,00072£1,889E86%
9 HIGHFIELD STREET
LE67 3BQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£118,50070£1,693C86%
121 SILVER STREET
LE67 5EX · Terraced
Mar 2026£144,00061£2,361D86%
48 NORTH STREET
LE67 5HA · Terraced
Feb 2026£84,00063£1,333D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address