HouseValuation
Home·LE67·Valuation

69, OWEN STREET, LE67 3DA

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£223,550

Median £2,630/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £225,000£252,500
Estimated value: £223,550Last sold (Dec 2017): £134,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near LE67 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BEDALE CLOSE
LE67 3BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00090£2,500D89%
2 ST VINCENTS CLOSE
LE67 3DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£227,50075£3,033D87%
83 OWEN STREET
LE67 3DA · Detached
Nov 2025£182,00081£2,247D87%
15 SWALLOW DALE
LE67 8LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£206,00077£2,675D86%
6 NORTHFIELD DRIVE
LE67 4RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£208,00096£2,167D85%
21 KINGFISHER CLOSE
LE67 5DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,50096£2,630D85%
26 WENTWORTH ROAD
LE67 3DJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00088£2,670D85%
6 BREACH ROAD
LE67 3SA · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00095£1,053D85%
47 WORTHINGTON LANE
LE67 8PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00094£2,660D85%
1 GARFIELD ROAD
LE67 2HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00082£2,012D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address