HouseValuation
Home·LE67·Valuation

59, BAKEWELL STREET, LE67 3BB

Terraced·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£234,056

Median £1,721/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £212,500£305,000
Estimated value: £234,056Last sold (May 2021): £260,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LE67 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
122 HIGH STREET
LE67 6JP · Terraced
Feb 2026£305,000117£2,607D85%
63 ADAM MORRIS WAY
LE67 3AU · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,000121£1,901C85%
6 ST SAVIOURS ROAD
LE67 3DF · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,000115£1,478D85%
63 ADAM MORRIS WAY
LE67 3AU · Terraced
Sept 2025£235,000121£1,942C82%
140 TALBOT STREET
LE67 5AZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,000136£1,581D82%
43 SOUTH STREET
LE67 1EJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£206,500120£1,721D82%
78 HIGHFIELD STREET
LE67 3BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£137,50098£1,403E81%
15 RAVENSTONE ROAD
LE67 3NB · Terraced
Oct 2025£162,00096£1,688D80%
6 BREACH ROAD
LE67 3SA · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00095£1,053D79%
56 ADAM MORRIS WAY
LE67 3AU · Terraced
Dec 2025£212,500103£2,063C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address