Estimated value
£211,304
Median £1,732/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £170,000£305,000
Estimated value: £211,304Last sold (Jul 2025): £187,500
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near LE67 3BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 ST SAVIOURS ROAD LE67 3DF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 115 | £1,478 | D | 91% |
6 BREACH ROAD LE67 3SA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 95 | £1,053 | D | 85% |
122 HIGH STREET LE67 6JP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 117 | £2,607 | D | 85% |
63 ADAM MORRIS WAY LE67 3AU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 121 | £1,901 | C | 85% |
254 ASHBY ROAD LE67 3LD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 110 | £1,864 | E | 85% |
17 ASHBY ROAD LE67 6HA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 111 | £1,306 | D | 84% |
51 OXFORD STREET LE67 3GS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 89 | £1,292 | D | 83% |
41 PARK ROAD LE67 3AE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £164,500 | 95 | £1,732 | D | 83% |
24 PARK ROAD LE67 3AD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £153,000 | 93 | £1,645 | D | 83% |