HouseValuation
Home·LE67·Valuation

47, BAKEWELL STREET, LE67 3BB

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£234,036

Median £2,167/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £221,000£252,500
Estimated value: £234,036Last sold (Nov 2021): £177,750

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LE67 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
116 HIGHFIELD STREET
LE67 3BN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,000103£1,602D86%
104 CHAPEL STREET
LE67 6HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£227,000107£2,121D86%
63 MAIN STREET
LE67 9UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000106£2,358D85%
6 NORTHFIELD DRIVE
LE67 4RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£208,00096£2,167D85%
21 KINGFISHER CLOSE
LE67 5DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,50096£2,630D85%
6 BREACH ROAD
LE67 3SA · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00095£1,053D85%
47 WORTHINGTON LANE
LE67 8PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00094£2,660D85%
403 ASHBY ROAD
LE67 3LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£221,000102£2,167C85%
6 ST SAVIOURS ROAD
LE67 3DF · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,000115£1,478D85%
72 MIDLAND ROAD
LE67 1EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00095£1,737D85%

Dig deeper into this address