Estimated value
£174,370
Median £1,645/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £157,000£305,000
Estimated value: £174,370Last sold (Jan 2011): £80,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near LE67 3BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 BREACH ROAD LE67 3SA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 95 | £1,053 | D | 91% |
6 ST SAVIOURS ROAD LE67 3DF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 115 | £1,478 | D | 91% |
41 PARK ROAD LE67 3AE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £164,500 | 95 | £1,732 | D | 89% |
24 PARK ROAD LE67 3AD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £153,000 | 93 | £1,645 | D | 89% |
227 HIGHFIELD STREET LE67 3BT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £157,000 | 93 | £1,688 | D | 88% |
186 HIGHFIELD STREET LE67 3BP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 95 | £1,526 | D | 87% |
78 HIGHFIELD STREET LE67 3BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,500 | 98 | £1,403 | E | 87% |
59 BERRISFORD STREET LE67 3PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 93 | £1,398 | E | 86% |
15 RAVENSTONE ROAD LE67 3NB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £162,000 | 96 | £1,688 | D | 86% |