HouseValuation
Home·LE67·Valuation

103, BAKEWELL STREET, LE67 3BB

Detached·162·EPC E
Estimated value
£461,214

Median £2,847/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £450,000£650,000
Estimated value: £461,214Last sold (Sept 2021): £320,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near LE67 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
249 MELBOURNE ROAD
LE67 6NS · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000145£3,034D82%
81 WORTHINGTON LANE
LE67 8PJ · Detached
Oct 2025£447,000157£2,847E81%
4 CHANDLERS CROFT
LE67 6PG · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000155£2,839C80%
THE BRAMBLES LOWER MOOR ROAD
LE67 8FJ · Detached
Sept 2025£650,000173£3,757E80%
1 CHANDLERS CROFT
LE67 6PR · Detached
Mar 2026£510,000183£2,787C80%
7 MARSTON WAY
LE67 2RR · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000150£2,833C80%
4 THE ORCHARDS
LE67 1BS · Detached
Feb 2026£615,000175£3,514C79%
41 MAIN STREET
LE67 8ND · Detached
Dec 2025£523,836184£2,847C77%
32 HAROLD MOSELY WAY
LE67 2NL · Detached
Mar 2026£450,000143£3,147B77%
3 JACKSON ROAD
LE67 1HL · Detached
Dec 2025£426,000154£2,766C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address