HouseValuation
Home·LE67·Valuation

3, MARSTON WAY, LE67 2RR

Detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£323,402

Median £3,202/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £322,500£395,000
Estimated value: £323,402Last sold (Aug 2022): £360,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LE67 2RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 SNIPE CLOSE
LE67 2XE · Detached
Feb 2026£285,00089£3,202D87%
110 SILVER STREET
LE67 5EU · Detached
Mar 2026£226,000104£2,173C86%
14 HAWTHORNE DRIVE
LE67 1AW · Detached
Mar 2026£200,000103£1,942C86%
4 PARKERS CLOSE
LE67 1DW · Detached
Mar 2026£328,000107£3,065C86%
15 HARRY LANE
LE67 6DG · Detached
Mar 2026£325,00094£3,457C86%
1 MILL HILL WOOD WAY
LE67 6QD · Detached
Mar 2026£395,000114£3,465C86%
22 FARMERS WAY
LE67 2EG · Detached
Sept 2025£315,000115£2,739C85%
86 ROSSLYN ROAD
LE67 5PT · Detached
Feb 2026£395,000112£3,527C85%
14 BOOTH WAY
LE67 2PF · Detached
Dec 2025£322,500112£2,879B85%
45 FREARSON ROAD
LE67 2DU · Detached
Dec 2025£293,00090£3,256B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address