Estimated value
£138,670
Median £2,830/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,000Median £180,000£2,450,000
Estimated value: £138,670Last sold (Sept 2024): £363,649
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near LE67 2PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 CUMBERLAND ROAD LE67 1EA · Other | Jan 2026 | £127,000 | 48 | £2,646 | D | 78% |
3 HAROLD MOSELY WAY LE67 2NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £192,500 | 62 | £3,105 | B | 72% |
7 GEORGE GADSBY MEWS LE67 2NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 62 | £2,903 | B | 72% |
CHAPEL COTTAGE, 13 THE GREEN LE67 2SS · Other | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 61 | £2,459 | F | 72% |
123 CHAPEL STREET LE67 6HG · Other | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
31 HILL LANE CLOSE LE67 9PY · Other | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
1 LINDEN CLOSE LE67 6PX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 54 | £4,074 | C | 69% |
120 LEICESTER ROAD LE67 5GJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £119,000 | 50 | £2,380 | C | 69% |
WILSON BOWDEN HOUSE CARTWRIGHT WAY LE67 1UB · Other | Jan 2026 | £2,450,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
4C MARKET PLACE LE67 5DT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 53 | £2,830 | C | 68% |