Estimated value
£270,814
Median £4,042/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £287,000£370,000
Estimated value: £270,814Last sold (Sept 2024): £230,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near LE67 2ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 THE LIMES LE67 2NW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £252,000 | 68 | £3,706 | D | 85% |
14 ABBOTTS OAK DRIVE LE67 4SA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 71 | £4,155 | D | 85% |
37 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD LE67 8LQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 75 | £4,933 | D | 85% |
58 TRESSALL ROAD LE67 5QD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £287,000 | 71 | £4,042 | D | 84% |
6 POPPY CLOSE LE67 4AX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £238,000 | 71 | £3,352 | C | 83% |
14 ROSEMARY CRESCENT LE67 5GT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 65 | £3,231 | D | 82% |
1 MEADOW CLOSE LE67 1BR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £287,000 | 72 | £3,986 | C | 82% |
238 CHURCH LANE LE67 5DL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 71 | £4,366 | D | 82% |
68 PETERFIELD ROAD LE67 5PR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £317,000 | 74 | £4,284 | C | 82% |