Estimated value
£153,027
Median £2,429/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £144,000£200,000
Estimated value: £153,027Last sold (Oct 2016): £76,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near LE67 2HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
105 CHURCH LANE LE67 2AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 61 | £2,049 | D | 90% |
114 CRESCENT ROAD LE67 2BD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 68 | £2,059 | D | 89% |
11 STATION ROAD LE67 2GA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 70 | £2,429 | D | 87% |
121 SILVER STREET LE67 5EX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £144,000 | 61 | £2,361 | D | 86% |
10 MARSTON WAY LE67 2RR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 57 | £2,982 | C | 86% |
48 NORTH STREET LE67 5HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £84,000 | 63 | £1,333 | D | 85% |
35 CITY OF THREE WATERS LE67 5AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 56 | £2,500 | D | 85% |
155 CENTRAL ROAD LE67 2FN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £159,000 | 61 | £2,607 | D | 85% |
5 ST JOHNS CLOSE LE67 2FY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 55 | £3,636 | D | 85% |