HouseValuation
Home·LE67·Valuation

29, DENNIS STREET, LE67 2FP

Semi-detached·69·EPC B
Estimated value
£228,045

Median £3,305/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £240,000£270,000
Estimated value: £228,045Last sold (Sept 2017): £149,950

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LE67 2FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 GADSBY ROAD
LE67 2HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00070£3,500B91%
12 DAVIES CLOSE
LE67 2LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00077£3,247B90%
57 USHERWOOD WAY
LE67 2HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00075£3,200B88%
6 DE HERLE LANE
LE67 2EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00079£2,975B87%
24 USHERWOOD WAY
LE67 2HN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£224,00067£3,343B86%
11 GARFIELD ROAD
LE67 2HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00079£2,025C86%
21 CORONET DRIVE
LE67 6QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00070£3,429B86%
8 PEPPER DRIVE
LE67 6QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,50068£3,272B86%
76 JOHN COOPER WAY
LE67 4AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00059£3,305B85%
6 THE NOOK
LE67 9WE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00067£4,030B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address