Estimated value
£190,520
Median £1,732/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £170,000£305,000
Estimated value: £190,520Last sold (Nov 2018): £112,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near LE67 2FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 CRESCENT ROAD LE67 2BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £196,000 | 102 | £1,922 | D | 90% |
6 BREACH ROAD LE67 3SA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 95 | £1,053 | D | 86% |
6 ST SAVIOURS ROAD LE67 3DF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 115 | £1,478 | D | 86% |
122 HIGH STREET LE67 6JP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 117 | £2,607 | D | 85% |
17 ASHBY ROAD LE67 6HA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 111 | £1,306 | D | 84% |
41 PARK ROAD LE67 3AE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £164,500 | 95 | £1,732 | D | 84% |
27 LAUNCESTON DRIVE LE67 2HW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 107 | £2,336 | D | 83% |
79 CRESCENT ROAD LE67 2BE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 102 | £1,667 | D | 83% |
9 IBSTOCK ROAD LE67 1ED · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 94 | £2,021 | D | 83% |