HouseValuation
Home·LE67·Valuation

4, CENTRAL ROAD, LE67 2FD

Other·136·EPC C
Estimated value
£386,104

Median £2,839/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £417,500£460,000
Estimated value: £386,104Last sold (Jan 2020): £160,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LE67 2FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 MARSTON WAY
LE67 2RR · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000150£2,833C79%
1 ASH TREE ROAD
LE67 2XG · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000124£2,823C78%
32 HAROLD MOSELY WAY
LE67 2NL · Detached
Mar 2026£450,000143£3,147B76%
5 THE PINFOLD
LE67 2SQ · Detached
Nov 2025£417,500117£3,568C75%
39 HAROLD MOSELY WAY
LE67 2NL · Detached
Jan 2026£460,000143£3,217B74%
38 TEMPLE HILL
LE67 5BB · Other
Sept 2025£290,000108£2,685C74%
4 CHANDLERS CROFT
LE67 6PG · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000155£2,839C74%
22 LOWE STREET
LE67 2FS · Detached
Jan 2026£391,000136£2,875B74%
2 STAPLES DRIVE
LE67 4GB · Detached
Feb 2026£315,000129£2,442C73%
2 FORMANS WAY
LE67 2NX · Detached
Dec 2025£325,000122£2,664D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address