HouseValuation
Home·LE67·Valuation

5, THE LEASCROFT, LE67 2BL

Semi-detached·129·EPC C
Estimated value
£329,853

Median £2,557/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £337,500£462,500
Estimated value: £329,853Last sold (Aug 2014): £215,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LE67 2BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 RAVENSLEA
LE67 2AT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,000111£1,892C85%
90 ROSSLYN ROAD
LE67 5PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£337,500132£2,557C85%
1 ASH TREE ROAD
LE67 2XG · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000124£2,823C84%
4 CAVE CRESCENT
LE67 4AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,000111£2,072C84%
4 ROSSLYN ROAD
LE67 5PT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000116£2,414C83%
40 CHESTNUT DRIVE
LE67 1GW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000130£2,500C82%
32 HAROLD MOSELY WAY
LE67 2NL · Detached
Mar 2026£450,000143£3,147B82%
249 MARKFIELD LANE
LE67 9PR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£462,500134£3,451C81%
5 THE PINFOLD
LE67 2SQ · Detached
Nov 2025£417,500117£3,568C81%
100 MELBOURNE ROAD
LE67 6NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,000110£2,155D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address