HouseValuation
Home·LE67·Valuation

109, CRESCENT ROAD, LE67 2BF

Terraced·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£181,700

Median £1,975/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £179,950£300,000
Estimated value: £181,700Last sold (Aug 2022): £149,950

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near LE67 2BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
105 CRESCENT ROAD
LE67 2BF · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,00081£1,975D91%
26 MANOR ROAD
LE67 2FU · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,00088£2,443E90%
54 CRESCENT ROAD
LE67 2BB · Terraced
Feb 2026£196,000102£1,922D87%
87 CENTRAL ROAD
LE67 2FJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00085£1,176D86%
62 PARK ROAD
LE67 3AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£179,95089£2,022E85%
54 MANOR ROAD
LE67 2FU · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,00080£2,313D85%
22 MAIN STREET
LE67 2AS · Terraced
Sept 2025£300,00099£3,030E85%
88 HIGHFIELD STREET
LE67 3BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00083£1,928E85%
78 HIGHFIELD STREET
LE67 3BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£137,50098£1,403E85%
59 BERRISFORD STREET
LE67 3PT · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00093£1,398E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address