Estimated value
£182,672
Median £1,864/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £179,950£300,000
Estimated value: £182,672Last sold (Aug 2020): £130,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near LE67 2BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 MANOR ROAD LE67 2FU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 88 | £2,443 | E | 90% |
54 CRESCENT ROAD LE67 2BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £196,000 | 102 | £1,922 | D | 87% |
79 CRESCENT ROAD LE67 2BE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 102 | £1,667 | D | 86% |
87 CENTRAL ROAD LE67 2FJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 85 | £1,176 | D | 86% |
62 PARK ROAD LE67 3AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £179,950 | 89 | £2,022 | E | 85% |
22 MAIN STREET LE67 2AS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 99 | £3,030 | E | 85% |
78 HIGHFIELD STREET LE67 3BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,500 | 98 | £1,403 | E | 85% |
59 BERRISFORD STREET LE67 3PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 93 | £1,398 | E | 84% |
6 BREACH ROAD LE67 3SA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 95 | £1,053 | D | 83% |