HouseValuation
Home·LE67·Valuation

170, CRESCENT ROAD, LE67 2BD

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£211,325

Median £2,675/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £220,000£389,000
Estimated value: £211,325Last sold (Feb 2026): £180,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near LE67 2BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 GARFIELD ROAD
LE67 2HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00082£2,012D90%
114 CRESCENT ROAD
LE67 2BD · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00068£2,059D89%
5 GARFIELD ROAD
LE67 2HU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00080£2,750D86%
8 CHURCH LANE
LE67 2AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00081£2,593E86%
15 SWALLOW DALE
LE67 8LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£206,00077£2,675D86%
16 THE OLD NURSERIES
LE67 2LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,50090£2,639C86%
11 GARFIELD ROAD
LE67 2HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00079£2,025C86%
9 THE GREEN
LE67 2SS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£389,00090£4,322D85%
42 GADSBY ROAD
LE67 2HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00070£3,500B85%
13 PETERFIELD ROAD
LE67 5PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00078£2,949D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address