Estimated value
£194,392
Median £2,209/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £180,000£235,000
Estimated value: £194,392Last sold (Jun 2022): £137,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LE67 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 RICHMOND ROAD LE67 2FA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £168,000 | 81 | £2,074 | C | 90% |
170 CRESCENT ROAD LE67 2BD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 79 | £2,278 | D | 87% |
7 THE OLD NURSERIES LE67 2LA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 75 | £3,133 | C | 87% |
114 CRESCENT ROAD LE67 2BD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 68 | £2,059 | D | 86% |
87 CENTRAL ROAD LE67 2FJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 85 | £1,176 | D | 86% |
54 MANOR ROAD LE67 2FU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 80 | £2,313 | D | 85% |
201 HIGHFIELD STREET LE67 3BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 86 | £2,209 | C | 84% |
26 MANOR ROAD LE67 2FU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 88 | £2,443 | E | 84% |
105 CRESCENT ROAD LE67 2BF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 81 | £1,975 | D | 84% |