Estimated value
£673,030
Median £3,145/m² in your area × 214 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £570,000£585,000
Estimated value: £673,030Last sold (Jun 2020): £554,995
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near LE65 2RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 ABBOTSFORD ROAD LE65 1AE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 218 | £1,376 | B | 84% |
20 DICKINSON CLOSE LE65 2WD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £585,000 | 212 | £2,759 | B | 82% |
3 WINDERMERE AVENUE LE65 1FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £585,000 | 186 | £3,145 | C | 81% |
97 SPRING AVENUE LE65 2RL · Detached | Mar 2025 | £570,000 | 164 | £3,476 | B | 81% |
67 SPRING AVENUE LE65 2RL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 136 | £3,493 | B | 80% |
41 SPRING AVENUE LE65 2RL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £545,000 | 128 | £4,258 | B | 80% |
12 DUNBAR WAY LE65 1AR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £585,000 | 218 | £2,683 | B | 79% |
29 WILKINSON CLOSE LE65 2WB · Detached | Nov 2024 | £577,000 | 183 | £3,153 | B | 78% |